Arlec RC210

Post here about devices that are not yet or not fully supported

Moderators: Voyager, BertB, rtenklooster, Stuntteam

Post Reply
Message
Author
welby
Normal user
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Jan 2018, 00:58

Arlec RC210

#1 Post by welby » 06 Jan 2018, 01:00

Anyone had any luck with these? I can see the following code being received but am unable to control them. I'm guessing they are unsupported?

Code: Select all

20;2B;ElroDB;ID=53701e8a;SWITCH=1;CMD=ON;CHIME=01;

Code: Select all

20;14;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=750,240,180,780,720,240,180,780,720,240,180,780,180,780,720,240,720,240,180,780,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,780,180,780,180,780,180,780,180,780,180,780,180,780,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,210,780,720,240,180,780,180,780,180,780,720,240,180,780,720,240,210,750,180,6990;
20;15;ElroDB;ID=53701e8a;SWITCH=1;CMD=ON;CHIME=01;
20;16;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=810,240,210,750,720,240,210,750,750,240,210,750,210,750,750,210,750,240,210,750,750,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,750,210,720,240,210,750,720,240,210,750,210,750,210,750,750,240,210,750,720,240,210,750,210,6990;
20;17;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=780,240,210,750,750,240,210,750,750,210,210,750,210,750,750,240,750,240,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,750,210,750,210,720,240,720,240,210,750,720,240,210,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,210,750,750,240,210,750,210,6990;
20;18;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=780,210,210,750,720,210,210,750,750,210,210,750,210,750,750,240,720,240,210,750,750,210,750,210,720,240,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,210,750,750,210,210,750,210,750,210,750,750,240,210,750,720,240,210,750,210,6990;

mfau
Normal user
Posts: 1
Joined: 27 Jul 2018, 14:17

Re: Arlec RC210 / DOSS MRC03V2

#2 Post by mfau » 27 Jul 2018, 14:28

Did you have any luck? I noticed Arlec RC210 was listed as being supported in R47.

The reason I'm asking is I recently got the same switches under a different brand name (DOSS MRC03V2). Haven't had any luck with RFLink though. Weird thing is pressing A On then A Off multiple times can produce different results; sometimes it picks it up as ElroDB and others as Ningbo64. In any case, I tried feeding a '10' command with the details from both but it didn't activate the switch.

Codes are attached below.

Code: Select all

A On:
20;0F;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=780,240,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,210,750,180,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,210,750,180,6990;
20;10;ElroDB;ID=00001f1e;SWITCH=1;CMD=ON;CHIME=01;

A Off:
20;11;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=780,240,180,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,720,240,180,750,210,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,180,750,180,6990;
20;12;ElroDB;ID=00001d1c;SWITCH=1;CMD=ON;CHIME=01;

A On (again):
20;13;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=750,240,180,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,180,750,180,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,720,240,210,750,210,6990;
20;14;Ningbo64;ID=4000C0;SWITCH=08;CMD=ON;

A Off (again):
20;15;DEBUG;Pulses=68;Pulses(uSec)=750,240,180,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,210,750,180,750,210,750,180,750,180,750,180,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,720,240,210,750,180,750,180,750,720,240,720,240,720,240,180,750,210,750,210,6990;
20;16;Ningbo64;ID=400040;SWITCH=08;CMD=ON;

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest