smartwares: SH-RBS-04A.

Dutch support forum, post can be done in Dutch
Je mag hier in het Nederlands posten!

Moderators: BertB, rtenklooster, Voyager, Stuntteam, Martinus

Post Reply
Message
Author
patrickwit
Normal user
Posts: 2
Joined: 23 Oct 2017, 08:24

smartwares: SH-RBS-04A.

#1 Post by patrickwit » 23 Oct 2017, 08:28

Hallo,

Nieuw in het domoticz wereld en ben druk aan het struinen en leren over rflink en de raspberry.
Heb daarom om te spelen een goedkope optie gekozen als een switch.
Dit is de smartwares: SH-RBS-04A.
Deze stond in de lijst met compatible switches, probleem alleen nu is dat ik geen afstandbediening heb.
heb namelijk begrepen dat de rflink het signaal van de afstandbediening oppakt om zo de code te achter halen, klopt dat?
Weet iemand waar ik de code kan vinden om switch in te leren?

Voyager
Normal user
Posts: 56
Joined: 15 Apr 2015, 14:25

Re: smartwares: SH-RBS-04A.

#2 Post by Voyager » 23 Oct 2017, 14:56

- Go to settings/hardware
- Select "Create RFLink Devices" (if you do not have this option then update to a more recent [beta] version)
- In the popup enter: 20;E0;NewKaku;ID=cac142;SWITCH=1;CMD=ON;
this will create a device in Domoticz.
Once that is done, put your receiver in pairing mode according to the manual and send the command "switch on" in the switches tab of Domoticz.

patrickwit
Normal user
Posts: 2
Joined: 23 Oct 2017, 08:24

Re: smartwares: SH-RBS-04A.

#3 Post by patrickwit » 23 Oct 2017, 18:07

thanks it works, thats al a needed to know :D .
Only know checking the wiring because me LED light stays ON all the time and when i push the butten ON it shine brighter, but that is gonnan be easy for me i think haha.

now i can go further with my doorbell.
i see the command in rflinkloader : 20;0D;Eurodomest;ID=02800a;SWITCH=03;CMD=ON;
i will try the same as de smartware switch but only need to find the learn button haha.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest