run more than one command in tools menu?

Moderators: grovkillen, Stuntteam, TD-er

Post Reply
Message
Author
kenkoknz
Normal user
Posts: 64
Joined: 03 Jul 2018, 23:46
Location: New Zealand

run more than one command in tools menu?

#1 Post by kenkoknz » 12 May 2019, 09:57

Hi,
Can you run more than one command in the tools menu, if so how do you separated the commands?
Thanks,

User avatar
grovkillen
Core team member
Posts: 3138
Joined: 19 Jan 2017, 12:56
Location: Hudiksvall, Sweden
Contact:

Re: run more than one command in tools menu?

#2 Post by grovkillen » 12 May 2019, 11:30

No they are done one at the time.
ESP Easy Flasher [flash tool and wifi setup at flash time]
ESP Easy Webdumper [easy screendumping of your units]
ESP Easy Netscan [find units]
Official shop: https://firstbyte.shop/
Sponsor ESP Easy, we need you :idea: :idea: :idea:

kenkoknz
Normal user
Posts: 64
Joined: 03 Jul 2018, 23:46
Location: New Zealand

Re: run more than one command in tools menu?

#3 Post by kenkoknz » 15 May 2019, 09:15

Hi Grovkillen, thanks for clarifying that.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests